Saturday, November 22, 2008

STILL LOST IN THE WAYS OF THE WORLD..

friday night = boring boring boring. i was frustrated w/boredom and hunger.. then tj calls and along with marti, we go to eat! which honestly made the night. i wasn't satisfied staying home, even if i thought i wanted to at first. i love you two:)

tonight = uhh.. WELL bonibelle & bianca are out together without me! im so jealous right now. but in other news, my sea monkies are alive!! cheers. i'm really cranky today, but i'm trying not to be. TRYING. HELP! throw money at me! uhh.. so am i the only one who doesnt understand this 'twilight' phenomenon?! cuz the reviews have all been shit. it's only been getting like 2/5 stars lol. DOWN WITH TWILIGHT..!! ahahah wow, im an asshole. people are like trippin big over this shit and im just like eh.

so i was having a cigarette and this happens:
random stranger: hi.
botcho: ... *looks the other way.
random stranger: i love you!
botcho: ... *turns the other way.

really now.. i am one lucky gal to have homeless people saying they love me. uhh let's hope this night gets more interesting. *turns mobile ringer on*

2 COMMENT:

Maribeth said...

WORD. FUCK TWILIGHT! I refuse to watch that. I don't care how good the book or the movie is.

syntifik said...

HAHA YES MARIBETH~!
fucka twilight forever!